151 Honeysuckle Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $229,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Honeysuckle Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $205,133, approximately $101 per square foot. 151 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Coulter Paula
Bought by
Coulter Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Coulter Vernon
Bought by
Coulter Paula
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Paula L | -- | -- | |
| Coulter Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $71,053 | $5,755 | $65,298 |
| 2023 | $836 | $44,337 | $3,836 | $40,501 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $40,571 | $3,644 | $36,927 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $40,571 | $3,644 | $36,927 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $40,571 | $3,644 | $36,927 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $40,571 | $3,644 | $36,927 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $40,571 | $3,644 | $36,927 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $40,571 | $3,644 | $36,927 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $40,571 | $3,644 | $36,927 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $40,571 | $3,644 | $36,927 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $40,571 | $3,644 | $36,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map