Seller's Agent in 2025
Chrissie Rodriguez
Higgins Group Real Estate
(203) 912-5018
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $596,941 - $616,000
Welcome to 151 Kohanza Street, your dream home! This bright, spacious Modern Split Level offers over 3,500 square feet on almost one full acre of private, park-like land and stunning views of the Ridgewood golf course and the Kohanza Valley. Featuring 3-5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, inside you will find sun-filled rooms with soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, custom Anderson windows, and multiple living levels for comfort and functionality. The inviting living room opens to the dining room and a well-appointed kitchen with custom cabinetry, ideal for casual meals or elegant entertaining. Off the kitchen, step onto the covered porch for morning coffee or summer evenings in total tranquility. Upstairs, the primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a private bath, while two additional bedrooms and a hall bath provide comfort for family and guests. The entry level offers a posh marble fireplace, built-ins, and walkout access to a stone patio. On the lowest level, two more bedrooms and a spacious family room bathed in natural light are perfect for movie nights, extended stays, or sleepovers. This home is perfectly situated for Manhattan commuters, close to local amenities all in a coveted private setting with elevated views, versatile living spaces, and a thoughtful multi-level layout, 151 Kohanza Street blends luxury, privacy, and convenience and is ready to welcome its next owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Higgins Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (203) 912-5018 License #RES.0777695 Listed on: 09/24/2025
Co-Listed By
Higgins Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (203) 912-5018 License #RES.0817734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukchis Matthew | $610,000 | -- | |
| Sidoti Anton | $219,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lukchis Matthew | $518,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidoti Anton | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidoti Anton | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidoti Anton | $107,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $610,000 | -1.6% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $620,000 | -8.6% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $678,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,636 | $305,550 | $95,900 | $209,650 |
| 2024 | $7,468 | $305,550 | $95,900 | $209,650 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $305,550 | $95,900 | $209,650 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $225,500 | $93,100 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $18,119 | $225,500 | $93,100 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $225,500 | $93,100 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $6,224 | $225,500 | $93,100 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $22,803 | $225,500 | $93,100 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $6,030 | $208,300 | $88,700 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $5,974 | $208,300 | $88,700 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $5,887 | $208,300 | $88,700 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $5,749 | $208,300 | $88,700 | $119,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chrissie Rodriguez
Higgins Group Real Estate
(203) 912-5018
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brian Appel
Higgins Group Real Estate
(646) 284-2617
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Casey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 241-8434
7 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24127080
APN: DANB-000011G-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.