Seller's Agent in 2024
SABRINA PIERRE
Compass Covington (LATT27)
(985) 789-6660
19 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $409,904
Isn't she lovely? Cutest house in Old Mandeville is available for sale!! 4 beds and 3 full baths with 2 beds and 2 baths on the first floor. Great layout located on a corner lot so close to the bridge for commuters and in award winning Mandeville school districts. Don't miss the huge patio off the living area, where you can lounge and enjoy the tranquil back yard. Precious storage shed to store all of your extras, too. Renovated kitchen is fabulous!! Spray foam insulation in attic for low utilities. Brick fireplace and custom tiled shower. 2 large bedrooms with a shared hall bathroom upstairs. Seller has made many improvements and this one is an absolute peach in person. Easy to show on short notice and oh so easy to sell, too! New AC 2020, New Windows 2021, New Heater 2023
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Covington (LATT27) License #000077716 Listed on: 08/30/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR License #995686787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Lee C | $397,000 | Title Management Group | |
| Madden Lee C | $397,000 | Title Management Group | |
| Kiefer Jeffrey A | $382,000 | Title Source |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madden Lee C | $389,809 | |
| Closed | Madden Lee C | $389,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiefer Jeffrey A | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Sale | $395,000 | +5.3% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2022 08/20/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $31,025 | $8,100 | $22,925 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $30,136 | $8,100 | $22,036 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $20,347 | $5,000 | $15,347 |
| 2022 | $178,682 | $19,792 | $5,000 | $14,792 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $19,792 | $5,000 | $14,792 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $19,792 | $5,000 | $14,792 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $16,843 | $3,500 | $13,343 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $16,843 | $3,500 | $13,343 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $16,843 | $3,500 | $13,343 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $16,843 | $3,500 | $13,343 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $15,353 | $3,500 | $11,853 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $15,353 | $3,500 | $11,853 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,353 | $3,500 | $11,853 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
SABRINA PIERRE
Compass Covington (LATT27)
(985) 789-6660
19 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Felicity Kahn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
(504) 723-4320
73 in this area
279 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Whitehead
Compass Mandeville
(985) 502-1459
84 in this area
240 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Norma Cannizzaro
RE/MAX
(504) 914-4222
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2465504
APN: 56759
Ask me questions while you tour the home.