151 Locust St Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Locust St, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $165,685. 151 Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Belongia Claude
Bought by
Overturf Walter Leroy and Overturf Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Bought by
Compton Peter S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overturf Walter Leroy | $54,000 | Trinity Co Title Co | |
| Compton Peter S | $48,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Overturf Walter Leroy | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $69,491 | $36,193 | $33,298 |
| 2024 | $995 | $68,130 | $35,484 | $32,646 |
| 2023 | $995 | $66,795 | $34,789 | $32,006 |
| 2022 | $979 | $65,486 | $34,107 | $31,379 |
| 2021 | $922 | $64,203 | $33,439 | $30,764 |
| 2020 | $878 | $63,546 | $33,097 | $30,449 |
| 2019 | $863 | $62,301 | $32,449 | $29,852 |
| 2018 | $845 | $61,080 | $31,813 | $29,267 |
| 2017 | $843 | $59,884 | $31,190 | $28,694 |
| 2016 | $819 | $58,711 | $30,579 | $28,132 |
| 2015 | $811 | $57,830 | $30,120 | $27,710 |
| 2014 | $804 | $56,698 | $29,530 | $27,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map