151 Lone Oak Rd Longview, WA 98632
Longview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,785 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Lone Oak Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $413,946, approximately $316 per square foot. 151 Lone Oak Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,411 | $366,480 | $44,990 | $321,490 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $363,850 | $44,990 | $318,860 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $384,500 | $44,990 | $339,510 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $279,930 | $44,110 | $235,820 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $261,170 | $42,010 | $219,160 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $218,774 | $41,971 | $176,803 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $182,290 | $41,970 | $140,320 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $166,260 | $39,970 | $126,290 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $144,810 | $36,340 | $108,470 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $136,630 | $36,340 | $100,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,560 | $34,820 | $94,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map