151 Long Ridge Rd Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $3,817,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
6,824
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Long Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $3,817,000, approximately $559 per square foot. 151 Long Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $178,150 | $118,580 | $59,570 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $178,150 | $118,580 | $59,570 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $178,150 | $118,580 | $59,570 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $177,500 | $119,600 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $177,500 | $119,600 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $177,500 | $119,600 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $177,500 | $119,600 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $177,500 | $119,600 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $170,600 | $114,700 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $170,600 | $114,700 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $170,600 | $114,700 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $170,600 | $114,700 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map