151 Lukes Path Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Lukes Path, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $371,284, approximately $229 per square foot. 151 Lukes Path is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Spiva Steven K and Spiva Cat
Bought by
Spiva Steven K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Roland Tim
Bought by
Spiva Steven K and Spiva Cat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Roland Tim and Roland Vivian
Bought by
Roland Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiva Steven K | -- | -- | |
| Spiva Steven K | $139,300 | -- | |
| Roland Tim | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $130,759 | $10,000 | $120,759 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $78,592 | $10,000 | $68,592 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $78,592 | $10,000 | $68,592 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $78,592 | $10,000 | $68,592 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $78,592 | $10,000 | $68,592 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $78,592 | $10,000 | $68,592 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $57,178 | $11,200 | $45,978 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $57,178 | $11,200 | $45,978 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $57,178 | $11,200 | $45,978 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $57,178 | $11,200 | $45,978 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $57,178 | $11,200 | $45,978 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $57,178 | $11,200 | $45,978 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,178 | $11,200 | $45,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map