Estimated Value: $259,998 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Lyons Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $284,000, approximately $281 per square foot. 151 Lyons Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,078 | $100,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $70,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map