151 Mabel Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Mabel Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $718,671, approximately $335 per square foot. 151 Mabel Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Hogan Kenneth and Hogan Michelle
Bought by
Hogan Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,600
Outstanding Balance
$137,738
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Hogan Kenneth
Bought by
Hogan Kenneth and Hogan Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Kenneth | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Hogan Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Kenneth | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,523 | $606,700 | $315,600 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $8,640 | $518,100 | $228,600 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $8,640 | $497,100 | $214,400 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $8,443 | $452,100 | $176,000 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $8,443 | $405,900 | $160,400 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $8,171 | $382,200 | $139,200 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $8,019 | $379,700 | $138,100 | $241,600 |
| 2018 | $7,480 | $345,200 | $112,000 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $7,401 | $338,100 | $112,000 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $7,416 | $348,000 | $112,000 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $7,303 | $330,900 | $112,000 | $218,900 |
| 2014 | $7,323 | $323,600 | $112,000 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map