151 Main St Powhatan Point, OH 43942
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $314,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Main St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942 and is currently estimated at $165,538, approximately $79 per square foot. 151 Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School and Beallsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Palmer Lewis E
Bought by
Palmer Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Mcclurg Ora George and Mcclurg Pamela R
Bought by
Palmer Lewis E and Palmer Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Outstanding Balance
$16,848
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Mcclurg Ora George and Mcclurg Pame
Bought by
Mcclurg Ora George and Mcclurg Pame
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Dierkes Diana M
Bought by
Dierkes Diana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Dierkes Earl David and Dierkes Dian
Bought by
Dierkes Earl David and Dierkes Dian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Kathy L | -- | Attorney | |
| Palmer Lewis E | $52,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcclurg Ora George | $45,000 | -- | |
| Dierkes Diana M | -- | -- | |
| Dierkes Earl David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Lewis E | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $45,140 | $3,650 | $41,490 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $45,140 | $3,650 | $41,490 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $28,910 | $3,030 | $25,880 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $28,904 | $3,028 | $25,876 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $28,904 | $3,028 | $25,876 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $25,130 | $2,630 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $25,130 | $2,630 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $979 | $25,130 | $2,630 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $932 | $21,850 | $2,290 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $884 | $21,850 | $2,290 | $19,560 |
| 2015 | $904 | $21,850 | $2,290 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $909 | $23,110 | $2,080 | $21,030 |
| 2013 | $966 | $23,110 | $2,080 | $21,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map