151 Maple Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $821,167 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Maple Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $868,292, approximately $373 per square foot. 151 Maple Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $330,996 | $96,972 | $234,024 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $324,507 | $95,071 | $229,436 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $318,145 | $93,207 | $224,938 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $311,908 | $91,380 | $220,528 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $305,793 | $89,589 | $216,204 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $296,726 | $86,933 | $209,793 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $290,909 | $85,229 | $205,680 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $285,206 | $83,558 | $201,648 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $279,615 | $81,920 | $197,695 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $275,416 | $80,690 | $194,726 |
| 2014 | $4,884 | $270,022 | $79,110 | $190,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map