151 Matta Ave Youngstown, OH 44509
Schenley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Matta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509 and is currently estimated at $85,542, approximately $88 per square foot. 151 Matta Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Bought by
Bodnar Eileen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Bricker R H and C H
Bought by
Longnecker Lottie E and C H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodnar Eileen D | -- | -- | |
| Longnecker Lottie E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $18,820 | $1,130 | $17,690 |
| 2024 | $921 | $18,820 | $1,130 | $17,690 |
| 2023 | $914 | $18,820 | $1,130 | $17,690 |
| 2022 | $220 | $12,290 | $1,120 | $11,170 |
| 2021 | $220 | $12,290 | $1,120 | $11,170 |
| 2020 | $221 | $12,290 | $1,120 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $145 | $10,780 | $980 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $146 | $10,780 | $980 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $143 | $10,780 | $980 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $268 | $12,870 | $1,510 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $262 | $12,870 | $1,510 | $11,360 |
| 2014 | $261 | $12,870 | $1,510 | $11,360 |
| 2013 | $257 | $12,870 | $1,510 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map