NOT LISTED FOR SALE

151 Moses Ave Appomattox, VA 24522

Studio
-- Bath
7,236 Sq Ft
2.32 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 151 Moses Ave, Appomattox, VA 24522. 151 Moses Ave is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Bought by
Burke & Burke Properties Llc

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,179 $663,400 $250,000 $413,400
2024 $4,179 $340,500 $250,000 $90,500
2023 $4,179 $340,500 $250,000 $90,500
2022 $4,179 $340,500 $250,000 $90,500
2021 $4,179 $340,500 $250,000 $90,500
2020 $4,179 $340,500 $250,000 $90,500
2019 $4,566 $325,500 $250,000 $75,500
2018 $4,566 $325,500 $250,000 $75,500
2017 $4,566 $325,500 $250,000 $75,500
2016 $4,498 $315,000 $250,000 $65,000
2014 -- $692,000 $250,000 $65,000
2013 -- $701,900 $215,000 $486,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.