151 Paloma Ave Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $614,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Paloma Ave, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $580,254, approximately $665 per square foot. 151 Paloma Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Bardin Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Jimenez Seferino and Jimenez Rosalina
Bought by
Jimenez Seferino and Jimenez Rosalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,730
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Zeferino and Jimenez Rosalina
Bought by
Jimenez Zeferino and Jimenez Rosalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Templanza Porfirio and Templanza Maria S
Bought by
Jimenez Zeferino and Jimenez Rosalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Seferino | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Jimenez Zeferino | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Jimenez Zeferino | $180,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Seferino | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Zeferino | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Zeferino | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $265,902 | $177,273 | $88,629 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $260,690 | $173,798 | $86,892 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $255,580 | $170,391 | $85,189 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $250,569 | $167,050 | $83,519 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $245,657 | $163,775 | $81,882 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $243,139 | $162,096 | $81,043 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $238,372 | $158,918 | $79,454 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $233,699 | $155,802 | $77,897 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $229,118 | $152,748 | $76,370 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $224,626 | $149,753 | $74,873 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $221,253 | $147,504 | $73,749 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $179,000 | $119,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map