151 Penelope St Miramar Beach, FL 32550
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,247,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Penelope St, Miramar Beach, FL 32550 and is currently estimated at $1,128,658, approximately $477 per square foot. 151 Penelope St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Van R. Butler Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Mckinney Ron
Bought by
Shore Thing Getaway Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Shore Thing Getaway Llc
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Cmck Investments Llc
Bought by
Mckinney Ron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Mckinney Ron
Bought by
Cmck Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Cmck Investments Llc
Bought by
Mckinney Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Mckinney Ron
Bought by
Cmck Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Bought by
Mckinney Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Thing Getaway Llc | $546,000 | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Not Provided | -- | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Mckinney Ron | -- | Attorney | |
| Cmck Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckinney Ronnie | -- | Attorney | |
| Cmck Investments Llc | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Mckinney Ron | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $1,008,180 | $475,000 | $533,180 |
| 2024 | $6,820 | $988,600 | $450,000 | $538,600 |
| 2023 | $6,820 | $541,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $861,220 | $283,050 | $578,170 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $447,269 | $140,688 | $306,581 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $408,947 | $117,010 | $291,937 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $395,658 | $112,510 | $283,148 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $366,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $905 | $91,332 | $91,332 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $83,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $644 | $82,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map