Estimated Value: $160,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Pine Ave, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $168,186, approximately $80 per square foot. 151 Pine Ave is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Milliner Jimmy R and Milliner Wilda F
Bought by
Milliner Jimmy R and Milliner Wilda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliner Jimmy R | $166,860 | None Listed On Document | |
| Milliner Jimmy R | $166,860 | None Listed On Document | |
| Milliner Jimmy R | $166,860 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $17,360 | $3,220 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $649 | $16,700 | $1,060 | $15,640 |
| 2023 | $707 | $14,540 | $1,060 | $13,480 |
| 2022 | $496 | $11,920 | $1,860 | $10,060 |
| 2021 | $461 | $11,120 | $1,060 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $461 | $11,900 | $600 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $496 | $11,900 | $600 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $524 | $11,440 | $600 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $524 | $11,440 | $600 | $10,840 |
| 2016 | $524 | $11,440 | $600 | $10,840 |
| 2015 | $524 | $11,440 | $600 | $10,840 |
| 2014 | $515 | $11,260 | $600 | $10,660 |
| 2013 | $510 | $11,260 | $600 | $10,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map