151 Pirates Rd Summerland Key, FL 33042
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Pirates Rd, Summerland Key, FL 33042 and is currently estimated at $1,118,938, approximately $971 per square foot. 151 Pirates Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School, Key West High School, and Big Pine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Douglas L
Bought by
Johnson Deborah J and Deborah J Johnson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deborah J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Deborah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $875,527 | $643,455 | $232,072 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $871,234 | $643,455 | $227,779 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $894,127 | $675,450 | $218,677 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $663,064 | $444,375 | $218,689 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $497,147 | $300,486 | $196,661 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $485,421 | $294,887 | $190,534 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $478,502 | $287,955 | $190,547 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $473,410 | $287,955 | $185,455 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $470,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $424,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,748 | $399,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $369,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map