Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Anderson
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 404-5207
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $615,672
Welcome to your new home! Located in a highly desirable gated community, this corner-lot residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind without age restrictions. Step inside and you'll be greeted by soaring ceilings, an open and airy layout, with an abundance of natural light throughout the home. The primary bedroom is super spacious with a lovely fireplace for those cozy nights. The kitchen has a nice large layout with ample counter spaces and a awesome open breakfast nook with indoor laundry. Enjoy multiple patio spaces ideal for entertaining or relaxing in the quiet, peaceful setting. The home also features a two-car garage, a newer HVAC system, and a two-year roof certification, giving you confidence in its well-maintained condition. Perfect for commuters, this home combines easy access to major routes with the charm of living in Lodi known for its award-winning wineries, vibrant downtown, and welcoming community. Don't miss the chance to own this beautiful home in one of Lodi's most sought-after gated neighborhoods! These ones don't come up very often....
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #01292453 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jen And Joe Family Trust | $550,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Maisch Maurice R | -- | -- | |
| Maisch Maurice R | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jen And Joe Family Trust | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $284,323 | $69,157 | $215,166 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $278,749 | $67,801 | $210,948 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $273,284 | $66,472 | $206,812 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $267,926 | $65,169 | $202,757 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $262,674 | $63,892 | $198,782 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $259,981 | $63,237 | $196,744 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $254,885 | $61,998 | $192,887 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $249,888 | $60,783 | $189,105 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $244,990 | $59,592 | $185,398 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $240,187 | $58,424 | $181,763 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $231,945 | $56,419 | $175,526 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Anderson
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 404-5207
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Susie Wentink
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 366-9935
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225105592
APN: 041-420-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.