151 Robin Ln Holladay, TN 38341
Estimated Value: $69,839 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Robin Ln, Holladay, TN 38341 and is currently estimated at $98,460, approximately $106 per square foot. 151 Robin Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Holladay Elementary School and Camden Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Polich Scott Alan
Bought by
Ellis Melinda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Lubben Christy Dawn and Lubben Lee Daniel
Bought by
Polich Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Polich Scott
Bought by
Lubben Christy Dawn and Lubben Lee Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Polich Beverly
Bought by
Polich Lawrence and Polich Bever
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Bought by
Polich Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Hethcote James T and Hethcote Eu
Bought by
Hethcote Michael Thomas and Hethcote Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Bought by
Lambert Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Lambert Lloyd L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Melinda K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Melinda K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polich Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Polich Scott | -- | -- | |
| Lubben Christy Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Polich Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Polich Lawrence | $55,000 | -- | |
| Polich Beverly | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hethcote Michael Thomas | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Lloyd L | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $13,850 | $975 | $12,875 |
| 2024 | $220 | $8,075 | $250 | $7,825 |
| 2023 | $220 | $8,075 | $250 | $7,825 |
| 2022 | $220 | $8,075 | $250 | $7,825 |
| 2021 | $209 | $7,675 | $250 | $7,425 |
| 2020 | $210 | $7,675 | $250 | $7,425 |
| 2019 | $247 | $8,375 | $250 | $8,125 |
| 2018 | $247 | $8,375 | $250 | $8,125 |
| 2017 | $247 | $8,375 | $250 | $8,125 |
| 2016 | $247 | $8,375 | $250 | $8,125 |
| 2015 | $243 | $8,125 | $250 | $7,875 |
| 2014 | $240 | $8,125 | $250 | $7,875 |
| 2013 | $240 | $8,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map