NOT LISTED FOR SALE

151 Rosecroft Dr Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $213,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,313 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2013

Last sale price $95,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,515 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • 5-minute walk to Columbus Park

About This Home

As of November 2013

CALL THE LANDLORD AND CANCEL THE LEASE! Terrific tri-level offers 4 bedroom 2 1/2 baths and is in move-in condition. Since their purchase in 2006 the owners have replaced the kitchen, new roof (tear off), updated electrical service and hot water tank. Totally fenced yard. Mechanic's delight with oversized 2 car garage. 90+ furnace. Quick closing possible. It is a gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Carpenter

Listing by RE/MAX Plus Listed on: 09/18/2013

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Kachurak

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30KA1047904

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,318

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x147
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 95
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-075-100-0016-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,318

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Mt Read Blvd, east on Rosecroft Dr. House is at the corner of Kohl Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olympia High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-075-100-0016-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X147
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4318.0
  • Tax Lot: 95

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Longridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2013
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.9%
Current Estimated Value
$207,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Edwin
Bought by
Ramos Edwin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urban De
Bought by
Ramos Edwin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank F
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban De

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Matthew
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank F

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Le Ngoc $95,000 None Available
Ramos Edwin -- --
Ramos Edwin $65,102 --
Sec Of Housing & Urban De -- --
Washington Mutual Bank F $88,395 --
Rogers Matthew P $82,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ramos Edwin $61,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Sold $95,000 -4.9% $72 / Sq Ft
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2013 09/18/13 For Sale $99,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,858 $94,500 $18,000 $76,500
2024 $4,858 $94,500 $18,000 $76,500
2023 $4,892 $94,500 $18,000 $76,500
2022 $4,773 $95,800 $20,000 $75,800
2021 $4,724 $95,800 $20,000 $75,800
2020 $4,682 $95,800 $20,000 $75,800
2019 $4,516 $95,800 $20,000 $75,800
2018 $4,650 $95,800 $20,000 $75,800
2017 $2,322 $95,800 $20,000 $75,800
2016 $4,516 $95,800 $20,000 $75,800
2015 -- $95,800 $20,000 $75,800
2014 -- $95,800 $20,000 $75,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R233576

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-075-100-0016-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.