151 S High St Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $163,218
Studio
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S High St, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $163,218, approximately $48 per square foot. 151 S High St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Vestanis Ii Llc
Bought by
Glenn And Jean Harnett Private Charitable Fou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Foster Sandra W
Bought by
Vestanis Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Hopkins David L and Hopkins Beryil G
Bought by
Foster E Lee and Foster Sandra W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Vogt David R
Bought by
David R Vogt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn And Jean Harnett Private Charitable Fou | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vestanis Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vestanis Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foster E Lee | $18,125 | None Available | |
| David R Vogt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $49,920 | $13,410 | $36,510 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $49,920 | $13,410 | $36,510 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $49,920 | $13,410 | $36,510 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $74,130 | $11,410 | $62,720 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $74,130 | $11,410 | $62,720 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $74,130 | $11,410 | $62,720 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $74,130 | $11,410 | $62,720 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $74,130 | $11,410 | $62,720 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $74,130 | $11,410 | $62,720 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $77,070 | $11,410 | $65,660 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $77,070 | $11,410 | $65,660 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $77,070 | $11,410 | $65,660 |
| 2013 | $5,292 | $77,070 | $11,410 | $65,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map