Estimated Value: $977,000 - $2,734,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Jackson Way, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,221,119, approximately $686 per square foot. 151 S Jackson Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, San Ramon Valley High School, and San Ramon Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Westfall Dena J
Bought by
Wd Westfall Trust and Westfall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Westfall William R
Bought by
Westfall Dena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Westfall William R
Bought by
Westfall Dena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva H
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,250
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neval
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Westfall George C & Neva Tre
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Bought by
Westfall George C and Westfall Neva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wd Westfall Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Westfall Dena J | $680,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Westfall Dena J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Westfall George C | -- | None Available | |
| Westfall George C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Westfall George C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Westfall George C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Westfall George C | -- | None Available | |
| Westfall George C | -- | None Available | |
| Westfall George C | -- | -- | |
| Westfall George C | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Westfall George C | -- | -- | |
| Westfall George C | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Westfall George C | -- | -- | |
| Westfall George C | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Westfall George C | -- | -- | |
| Westfall George C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westfall Dena J | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westfall George C | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westfall George C | $239,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Westfall George C | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westfall George C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westfall George C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westfall George C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,216 | $704,845 | $38,651 | $666,194 |
| 2024 | $13,900 | $691,026 | $37,894 | $653,132 |
| 2023 | $13,900 | $677,477 | $37,151 | $640,326 |
| 2022 | $13,839 | $664,194 | $36,423 | $627,771 |
| 2021 | $13,707 | $651,171 | $35,709 | $615,462 |
| 2019 | $13,476 | $631,858 | $34,650 | $597,208 |
| 2018 | $7,077 | $494,470 | $33,971 | $460,499 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $117,128 | $33,305 | $83,823 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $114,832 | $32,652 | $82,180 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $113,108 | $32,162 | $80,946 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $110,893 | $31,532 | $79,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map