151 S Latson Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Latson Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $492,658, approximately $179 per square foot. 151 S Latson Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Connell Sr Thomas P O and Connell Patricia A O
Bought by
Serenty Haven Three Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Serenity Haven Three Llc
Bought by
Connell Sr Thomas P O and Connell Patricia A O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serenty Haven Three Llc | -- | -- | |
| Connell Sr Thomas P O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,736 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |