151 S Main St Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $431,800 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Main St, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $479,450, approximately $176 per square foot. 151 S Main St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Hudson Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Hudson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Hudson Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Hudson Trust and Hudson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Mary E Hudson Trust
Bought by
Hudson Thomas L and Hudson Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Mary E Hudson Trust and Hudson Mary E
Bought by
Hudson Thomas L and Hudson Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E Hudson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mary E Hudson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Thomas L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $120,828 | $13,612 | $107,216 |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $120,828 | $13,612 | $107,216 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $120,828 | $13,612 | $107,216 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $85,131 | $9,520 | $75,611 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $85,131 | $9,520 | $75,611 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $85,130 | $9,520 | $75,610 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $92,960 | $17,110 | $75,850 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $92,960 | $17,110 | $75,850 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $92,960 | $17,110 | $75,850 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $79,170 | $17,110 | $62,060 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $79,170 | $17,110 | $62,060 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $79,170 | $17,110 | $62,060 |
| 2013 | $4,155 | $74,500 | $17,110 | $57,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map