151 S Mathilda Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Estimated Value: $1,501,000 - $1,722,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$1,921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Mathilda Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $1,608,174, approximately $1,921 per square foot. 151 S Mathilda Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Vargas Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Nieva Godofredo and Nieva Gertrude B
Bought by
Nieva Godofredo E and Nieva Gertrude B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Nieva Godofredo and Nieva Ponciano E
Bought by
Nieva Godofredo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieva Godofredo E | -- | None Available | |
| Nieva Godofredo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $695,768 | $551,990 | $143,778 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $682,126 | $541,167 | $140,959 |
| 2023 | $7,742 | $668,752 | $530,556 | $138,196 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $655,640 | $520,153 | $135,487 |
| 2021 | $7,776 | $642,785 | $509,954 | $132,831 |
| 2020 | $7,677 | $636,195 | $504,726 | $131,469 |
| 2019 | $7,507 | $623,722 | $494,830 | $128,892 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $247,301 | $127,748 | $119,553 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $242,453 | $125,244 | $117,209 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $237,700 | $122,789 | $114,911 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $234,130 | $120,945 | $113,185 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $229,544 | $118,576 | $110,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map