151 S Shepherd St Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $317,509
Studio
1
Bath
1,919
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Shepherd St, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $317,509, approximately $165 per square foot. 151 S Shepherd St is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Edwards Robyne A
Bought by
Curtis Leon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,250
Outstanding Balance
$169,049
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$148,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Mckee Steven R
Bought by
Mckee Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Mckee Steven R
Bought by
Mckee Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Huey Cheryl A
Bought by
Mckee Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Leon R | $259,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mckee Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Mckee Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Mckee Steven R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Leon R | $194,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $288,914 | $55,774 | $233,140 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $283,250 | $54,681 | $228,569 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $277,697 | $53,609 | $224,088 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $272,253 | $52,558 | $219,695 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $266,916 | $51,528 | $215,388 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $264,180 | $51,000 | $213,180 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $259,000 | $50,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $182,070 | $72,828 | $109,242 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $178,500 | $71,400 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $175,000 | $70,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $199,017 | $45,927 | $153,090 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $189,540 | $43,740 | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map