151 S Sol St Visalia, CA 93292
Northeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Sol St, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $364,964, approximately $272 per square foot. 151 S Sol St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mineral King Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mendoza Luis and Mendoza Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,395
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Luis | $143,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Luis | $140,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $186,521 | $52,541 | $133,980 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $182,864 | $51,511 | $131,353 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $179,279 | $50,501 | $128,778 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $175,764 | $49,511 | $126,253 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $172,317 | $48,540 | $123,777 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $170,550 | $48,042 | $122,508 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $167,206 | $47,100 | $120,106 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $163,927 | $46,176 | $117,751 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $160,713 | $45,271 | $115,442 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $152,000 | $38,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map