151 Saunders Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Saunders Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $279,559, approximately $218 per square foot. 151 Saunders Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Persaud Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Outstanding Balance
$81,939
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc and Burger Roy E
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persaud Matthew S | $116,500 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $114,555 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Persaud Matthew S | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $238,700 | $78,000 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $210,500 | $78,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $205,500 | $78,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $188,600 | $78,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $167,100 | $65,000 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $157,900 | $65,000 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $157,400 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $157,400 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $169,000 | $65,700 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map