Estimated Value: $440,000 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Spruce, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $753,111, approximately $290 per square foot. 151 Spruce is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Lewis and Phillips Frances
Bought by
Crawford Rachel and Crawford Thorma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,325
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$547,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Corrigan James H and Ryan Anna Maria
Bought by
Hopkins Ann Corrigan and Hopkins Gerald Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,325
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$547,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Rachel | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Hopkins Ann Corrigan | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Rachel | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $481,600 | $104,300 | $377,300 |
| 2024 | $19 | $481,600 | $104,300 | $377,300 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $515,500 | $104,300 | $411,200 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $515,500 | $104,300 | $411,200 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $364,400 | $62,100 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $364,400 | $62,100 | $302,300 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $364,400 | $62,100 | $302,300 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $364,400 | $62,100 | $302,300 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $364,400 | $62,100 | $302,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $350,800 | $62,100 | $288,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map