NOT LISTED FOR SALE

151 Sunlight Ln Bailey, CO 80421

Estimated Value: $490,121 - $530,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 151 Sunlight Ln, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $513,280, approximately $285 per square foot. 151 Sunlight Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Dean Timothy S
Bought by
Brandt Anthony and Kuntz Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
$513,280

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,867
Outstanding Balance
$459,679
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Milligan Weston
Bought by
Dean Timothy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Saunders Ronald Ray and Saunders Marie Katherine
Bought by
Dean Timothy S and Dean Tamilla A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brandt Anthony $485,000 None Listed On Document
Dean Timothy S $500 None Available
Dean Timothy S $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brandt Anthony $474,867
Previous Owner Dean Timothy S $201,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,783 $32,350 $2,120 $30,230
2024 $2,681 $33,010 $1,640 $31,370
2023 $2,681 $33,010 $1,640 $31,370
2022 $1,933 $22,762 $634 $22,128
2021 $1,944 $23,420 $650 $22,770
2020 $1,348 $15,770 $570 $15,200
2019 $1,310 $15,770 $570 $15,200
2018 $1,235 $15,770 $570 $15,200
2017 $1,234 $15,120 $560 $14,560
2016 $947 $11,570 $730 $10,840
2015 $1,061 $11,570 $730 $10,840
2014 $911 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.