Estimated Value: $4,860,000 - $13,912,705
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,118
Sq Ft
$1,834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Vail Ln Unit 5, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $9,386,353, approximately $1,833 per square foot. 151 Vail Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
The Chalets At The Lodge At Vail Llc
Bought by
Sterling Professional Limited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Professional Limited | $12,950,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,873 | $1,156,050 | -- | $1,156,050 |
| 2024 | $46,986 | $987,890 | -- | $987,890 |
| 2023 | $46,986 | $987,890 | $0 | $987,890 |
| 2022 | $51,476 | $1,001,690 | $0 | $1,001,690 |
| 2021 | $53,003 | $1,030,510 | $0 | $1,030,510 |
| 2020 | $52,433 | $1,033,140 | $0 | $1,033,140 |