Estimated Value: $114,189
Studio
--
Bath
4,760
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 W Main St, Berne, IN 46711 and is currently estimated at $114,189, approximately $23 per square foot. 151 W Main St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Adams Elementary School, South Adams Middle School, and South Adams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $67,400 | $10,400 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $62,200 | $10,400 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $61,900 | $10,400 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $60,200 | $10,400 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $56,700 | $10,400 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $56,700 | $10,400 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $56,700 | $10,400 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $56,700 | $10,400 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $54,500 | $10,400 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $54,000 | $10,400 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $57,400 | $10,400 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | $1,713 | $57,900 | $10,400 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map