151 Wright Rd Collinsville, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Wright Rd, Collinsville, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $417,995, approximately $282 per square foot. 151 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Brainard Robert H and Brainard Sharon V
Bought by
Brainard 3Rd Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brainard 3Rd Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Brainard 3Rd Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $231,970 | $76,440 | $155,530 |
| 2024 | $7,922 | $231,970 | $76,440 | $155,530 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $173,650 | $62,470 | $111,180 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $173,650 | $62,470 | $111,180 |
| 2021 | $5,769 | $173,650 | $62,470 | $111,180 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $173,650 | $62,470 | $111,180 |
| 2019 | $5,562 | $173,650 | $62,470 | $111,180 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $174,010 | $66,500 | $107,510 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $174,010 | $66,500 | $107,510 |
| 2016 | $5,179 | $174,010 | $66,500 | $107,510 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $174,010 | $66,500 | $107,510 |
| 2014 | $4,970 | $174,010 | $66,500 | $107,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map