1510 18 Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $967,251 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,491
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 18 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $1,005,084, approximately $287 per square foot. 1510 18 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Monument Ridge Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
R & M Leasing Llc
Bought by
Shideler Michael A and Shideler Alicia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Heinecke Merv C
Bought by
R & M Leasing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shideler Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| R & M Leasing Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $47,720 | $4,530 | $43,190 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $47,570 | $5,060 | $42,510 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $47,570 | $5,060 | $42,510 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $53,410 | $4,110 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $56,170 | $4,520 | $51,650 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $48,710 | $3,430 | $45,280 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $48,710 | $3,430 | $45,280 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $51,290 | $4,470 | $46,820 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $54,850 | $4,470 | $50,380 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $47,490 | $3,510 | $43,980 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $47,490 | $3,510 | $43,980 |
| 2014 | $158 | $2,630 | $2,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map