$1,095,000
UNDER CONTRACT $100K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,254/month

Total Views 114,439
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$639 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Savvy buyers take note. Whether you're an investor chasing strong rental returns, a flipper eyeing serious upside, or a buyer ready to craft your dream island home -- this is the opportunity you've been waiting for, in one of Key West's most sought-after neighborhoods.
Walk out your door to scenic morning strolls past multi-million-dollar waterfront estates and breathtaking ocean sunrises along South Roosevelt Boulevard. World-class lifestyle. Attainable price.
The lot alone sets this property apart. Out front, an expansive yard offers effortless room for multiple vehicles, a boat, or an RV -- island living the way it was meant to be, with zero compromises on space. Out back, a generously sized fenced yard framed by mature tropical palms gives you the canvas to create something truly special. A sparkling swimming pool anchors the outdoor space, already setting the stage for the ultimate Key West retreat.
Step inside to an open floor plan finished with ceramic tile throughout, flowing naturally into a showstopping second living area with soaring open-beam wood ceilings and wall-to-wall French doors. Indoor and outdoor living blur into one -- and yes, you can catch the evening sunset right from your sofa. An 8×8 storage shed keeps all the gear, tools, and island toys neatly out of the way, leaving every inch of that backyard free for living.
Space. Pool. Flexibility. Lifestyle. Upside.

Listing Agent

Leslie Howard

Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW) License #3567401 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)

Co-Listing Agent

Rebecca Lacey

Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW) License #3578422

Map

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1958

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Building Style Above Flood: Unknown
  • Property Condition: Fixer, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: X
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 20078670
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-296-7727
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 20078670
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-296-7727
  • Subdivision Name: Sunrise Shores (4.0)
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Sun/Florida Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 9

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Privacy Wall/Fence, Shed
  • Construction Type: CBS
  • Waterfront: None
  • Roof: Metal Roof

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Separate Meter, Elect Separate Meter
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer, Water Separate Meter, Elect Separate Meter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00071360-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: 1075183

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5181.85

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,964 $602,898 -- --
2024 $4,878 $585,907 -- --
2023 $4,878 $568,842 $0 $0
2022 $4,666 $552,274 $0 $0
2021 $4,767 $536,189 $0 $0
2020 $4,687 $528,786 $0 $0
2019 $4,752 $514,132 $331,403 $182,729
2018 $4,407 $458,889 $276,169 $182,720
2017 $4,100 $414,794 $0 $0
2016 $4,460 $520,918 $0 $0
2015 $4,291 $499,736 $0 $0
2014 $4,155 $467,023 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $1,095,000 -0.5% $639 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $1,100,000 -7.9% $642 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $1,195,000 +83.8% $697 / Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Sold $650,000 -13.2% $393 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Sale $749,000 -- $453 / Sq Ft
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $650,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $247,737 --
Deed $247,737 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $288,000 --
Warranty Deed $297,000 --
Warranty Deed $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,000 New Conventional
Closed $520,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $466,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $198,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Leslie Howard

Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)

(786) 833-7248

Section Image

I'm an expert real estate agent with Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Colorado and with Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. in Key West, Florida providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Leslie's Other Listings

  • 1503 Johnson St, Key West, FL 33040

    $2,150,000 $150K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • 1503 Johnson St
    • Key West, FL

    A fully furnished, move in ready coastal retreat.Four blocks from the Atlantic, this private corner lot property checks every box! Inside, vaulted ceiling, French doors, and a smart split floor plan with custom California Closets speak to quality throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz counters with and new Café appliances. Outside, a wrap-around patio and heated/chilled pool with water

    Leslie Howard Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)

    Section Image
  • 12598 Ash St, Thornton, CO 80241

    $599,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • 12598 Ash St
    • Thornton, CO

    Tucked alongside Woodglen Meadows Park in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods, this fully updated 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home sits within the acclaimed Adams 12 Five Star School District and comes with no HOA.The open concept main level is designed for the way families actually live. A chef-worthy kitchen anchors the space with a large island, new quartz countertops, soft-close

    Leslie Howard Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    Section Image
  • 28380 Pine Trail, Green Valley, CO 80433

    $141,000 $6K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $141,000 per Acre
    • 28380 Pine Trail
    • Green Valley, CO

    Welcome to true Colorado living on this beautiful one-acre lot in Conifer. Zoned MR-1 in Jefferson County, this parcel offers many possibilities to create your mountain retreat. Public records show residential permitted wells in the neighborhood. Utilities: CORE Electric provides power (service runs behind the lot), Xcel Energy supplies gas, and CenturyLink and Rise Broadband list available plans

    Leslie Howard Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    Section Image
  • 111 Antelope Way, Jefferson, CO 80456

    $68,000 $17K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $13,307 per Acre
    • 111 Antelope Way
    • Jefferson, CO

    This prime 5 acres offers all you want, includes trees, view, year round access, level terrain to build your dream home. Schedule your showing today! This one won't last.

    Leslie Howard Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    Section Image
  • 10984 Ash Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    $525,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • 10984 Ash Place
    • Thornton, CO

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this charming Grange Creek tri-level home, where you'll find a spacious backyard complete with a lovely covered patio, ideal for entertaining family and friends. Step inside to discover a fresh and inviting interior, featuring new paint, HVAC system, new wood blinds, and new wood flooring. The upstairs boasts three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a

    Leslie Howard Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

  • 8881 Judson St, Westminster, CO 80031

    $415,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • 8881 Judson St
    • Westminster, CO

    Experience abundant natural light and the warmth of a cozy gas fireplace, setting a pleasant ambiance. This home offers three versatile bedrooms, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. The large, private backyard features garden beds ready for your fruits, vegetables, and herbs, alongside ample space for outdoor activities and entertaining, complete with a deck ideal for dining and

    Leslie Howard Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver