1510 3rd Ave N Wheaton, MN 56296
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 3rd Ave N, Wheaton, MN 56296 and is currently estimated at $136,987, approximately $121 per square foot. 1510 3rd Ave N is a home located in Traverse County with nearby schools including Pearson Elementary School and Wheaton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Findlay Ross and Findlay Cally
Bought by
Lampe Mason and Lampe Mikaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,145
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$32,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Lorraine Lorraine
Bought by
Findlay Cally Cally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampe Mason | $170,000 | -- | |
| Findlay Cally Cally | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lampe Mason | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Findlay Cally Cally | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $117,300 | $3,300 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $110,200 | $3,300 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $96,800 | $3,300 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $96,800 | $3,300 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $82,300 | $2,700 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $78,600 | $2,700 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $78,600 | $2,700 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $78,300 | $2,700 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $78,300 | $2,700 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $78,300 | $2,700 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map