1510 73rd St SE Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,012 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 73rd St SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $640,753, approximately $439 per square foot. 1510 73rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Gellerson Construction
Bought by
Gregory Adonnis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$40,392
Interest Rate
7.72%
Estimated Equity
$600,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Paseka Frank E
Bought by
Gellerson Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Adonnis J | $178,000 | -- | |
| Gellerson Construction Inc | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Adonnis J | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gellerson Construction Inc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $413 | $587,400 | $360,800 | $226,600 |
| 2025 | $411 | $553,300 | $337,600 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $411 | $526,700 | $305,100 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $404 | $573,800 | $322,100 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $478 | $450,100 | $236,700 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $515 | $359,100 | $175,500 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $537 | $339,500 | $159,300 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $551 | $301,200 | $140,400 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $606 | $276,200 | $125,100 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $616 | $242,300 | $97,200 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $629 | $227,400 | $89,100 | $138,300 |
| 2013 | $600 | $200,100 | $68,400 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map