1523 73rd St SE Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $516,911
3
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 73rd St SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $484,228, approximately $500 per square foot. 1523 73rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Tov Development Llc
Bought by
Ryakhovskiy Oleg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Outstanding Balance
$413,250
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Azmy Moheb W
Bought by
Tov Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Azmy Moheb W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,458
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Wolf Jennifer and Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Wolf Nicholas
Bought by
Wolf Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,900
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Hadley Ray
Bought by
Hico Trust and Hadley Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Shannon Elma Gay
Bought by
Hadley Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,860
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Kammerer Joseph A
Bought by
Shannon Elma Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Aulck Balwant and Aulck Gurbax
Bought by
Kammerer Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryakhovskiy Oleg | $313 | Ticor Title | |
| Ryakhovskiy Oleg | $313 | Ticor Title | |
| Tov Development Llc | $360,000 | Aegis Land Title Group | |
| Azmy Moheb W | $11,235 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $157,940 | First American | |
| Wolf Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Jennifer | $156,900 | -- | |
| Hico Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hadley Todd L | -- | -- | |
| Hadley Ray | $140,000 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Shannon Elma Gay | $111,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Kammerer Joseph A | $109,000 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryakhovskiy Oleg | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tov Development Llc | $418,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Azmy Moheb W | $149,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Jennifer | $156,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadley Ray | $125,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon Elma Gay | $94,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kammerer Joseph A | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,882 | $472,900 | $388,000 | $84,900 |
| 2025 | $257 | $444,200 | $363,000 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $257 | $420,200 | $339,000 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $253 | $428,200 | $339,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $298 | $340,000 | $263,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $321 | $264,300 | $195,000 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $334 | $243,400 | $177,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $342 | $216,200 | $156,000 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $376 | $212,600 | $139,000 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $382 | $179,100 | $108,000 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $407 | $156,300 | $99,000 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | $1,880 | $134,100 | $76,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map