1510 Amherst Dr SE Albuquerque, NM 87106
Southeast Heights Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Amherst Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106. 1510 Amherst Dr SE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Kirtland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $55,910 | $11,722 | $44,188 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $54,282 | $11,381 | $42,901 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $52,702 | $11,050 | $41,652 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $51,167 | $10,728 | $40,439 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $49,677 | $10,416 | $39,261 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $48,231 | $10,113 | $38,118 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $46,826 | $9,818 | $37,008 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $46,826 | $9,818 | $37,008 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $45,462 | $9,532 | $35,930 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $45,928 | $9,532 | $36,396 |
| 2015 | $45,928 | $45,928 | $9,532 | $36,396 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $46,395 | $9,532 | $36,863 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,033 | $9,818 | $52,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map