1510 Clearbrook St Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $218,756 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Clearbrook St, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $228,689, approximately $184 per square foot. 1510 Clearbrook St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks-Millbrook Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Bauer Eric
Bought by
New World Series Llc Series R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Bauer Erik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Muniz Jorge A
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Muniz Mary Lou
Bought by
Muniz Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Valadez Fernando G and Valadez Marie Rene
Bought by
Muniz Jorge A and Muniz Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,268
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New World Series Llc Series R | -- | None Available | |
| Bauer Erik | -- | Fatco | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $67,887 | None Available | |
| Muniz Jorge A | -- | -- | |
| Muniz Jorge A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muniz Jorge A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muniz Jorge A | $46,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $203,540 | $45,000 | $158,540 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $203,540 | $45,000 | $158,540 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $181,780 | $45,000 | $136,780 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $160,900 | $45,000 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $82,690 | $20,000 | $62,690 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $62,770 | $20,000 | $42,770 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $47,750 | $16,000 | $31,750 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $47,750 | $16,000 | $31,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map