1510 Delonay St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $193,306 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,453
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Delonay St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $219,577. 1510 Delonay St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Isaacson Gary T and Marye Ray
Bought by
Isaacson Family Legacy Trust and Isaacson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Brzezinski Steve F and Brzezinski Loretta A
Bought by
Isaacson Gary and Isaacson Marye Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacson Family Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Isaacson Gary | -- | Gts |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $178,800 | $18,900 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $178,800 | $18,900 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $86,500 | $16,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map