1511 Delonay St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Delonay St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $143,997. 1511 Delonay St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Robin Wilde and Cynthia Wilde
Bought by
Evergreen Properties Of Wausau Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Wilde Robin Chris and Vinson Cynthia
Bought by
Wilde Robin and Wilde Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Evergreen Properties Of Wausau Llc
Bought by
The Robin Chris Wilde & Cynthia Elaine V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Fabel Susan and Lyon Lori
Bought by
Evergreen Properties Of Wausau Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
J L Lp
Bought by
Elmer G France Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergreen Properties Of Wausau Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilde Robin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Robin Chris Wilde & Cynthia Elaine V | -- | None Available | |
| Evergreen Properties Of Wausau Llc | $40,000 | Clt | |
| Elmer G France Revocable Trust | $35,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evergreen Properties Of Wausau Llc | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $103,800 | $15,600 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $103,800 | $15,600 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $57,600 | $13,300 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map