1510 E 1st St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $108,086 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E 1st St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $124,272, approximately $92 per square foot. 1510 E 1st St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Dechristefero Nancy
Bought by
Dunnigan Richard J and Dunnigan Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Dechristefero James
Bought by
Dechristefero Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnigan Richard J | -- | Attorney | |
| Dechristefero Nancy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,927 | $21,810 | $4,410 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $994 | $21,810 | $4,410 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $837 | $15,830 | $3,400 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $844 | $15,830 | $3,400 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $844 | $15,830 | $3,400 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $976 | $17,080 | $1,120 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $946 | $17,080 | $1,120 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $877 | $17,080 | $1,120 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $915 | $17,080 | $1,120 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $914 | $17,080 | $1,120 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $891 | $17,080 | $1,120 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | $832 | $16,380 | $2,100 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map