1510 E 84th Place Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,928 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E 84th Place, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $389,232, approximately $173 per square foot. 1510 E 84th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McElwain Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Davis Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,379
Outstanding Balance
$65,679
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Munoz Munoz Rufino Rufino and Munoz Romo Pablo
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Dickinson Janice Ann
Bought by
Munoz Munoz Rufino Rufino and Munoz Romo Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,396
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert D | $103,000 | Wtg | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Munoz Rufino Rufino | $184,973 | Land Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Robert D | $106,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Munoz Rufino Rufino | $182,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $25,570 | $5,850 | $19,720 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $23,510 | $5,380 | $18,130 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $26,790 | $5,480 | $21,310 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $21,190 | $5,630 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $21,190 | $5,630 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $20,760 | $5,790 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $20,760 | $5,790 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $16,000 | $5,040 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $16,000 | $5,040 | $10,960 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $12,260 | $2,790 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $12,260 | $2,790 | $9,470 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $11,120 | $2,350 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map