1510 E Geneva Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,922 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E Geneva Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $598,231, approximately $291 per square foot. 1510 E Geneva Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Sansone Joseph N and Sansone Deanna M
Bought by
Sansone Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Stagno Anna M and Stagno Frank J
Bought by
Sansone Joseph N and Sansone Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Stagno Frank J and Stagno Anna M
Bought by
Stagno Anna M and Stagno Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sansone Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sansone Joseph N | $345,000 | Ctic | |
| Stagno Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sansone Joseph N | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,482 | $155,409 | $32,668 | $122,741 |
| 2023 | $10,052 | $143,050 | $30,070 | $112,980 |
| 2022 | $9,712 | $135,180 | $28,410 | $106,770 |
| 2021 | $9,394 | $131,980 | $27,740 | $104,240 |
| 2020 | $9,254 | $130,750 | $27,480 | $103,270 |
| 2019 | $9,033 | $127,290 | $26,750 | $100,540 |
| 2018 | $8,389 | $117,380 | $25,210 | $92,170 |
| 2017 | $8,265 | $113,050 | $24,280 | $88,770 |
| 2016 | $8,371 | $108,530 | $23,310 | $85,220 |
| 2015 | $8,340 | $103,540 | $22,240 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $9,268 | $110,940 | $25,300 | $85,640 |
| 2013 | $9,043 | $111,280 | $25,380 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map