1510 E Jefferson St Kirksville, MO 63501
Estimated payment $815/month
About This Home
Welcome Home to this 3 bedroom, 1 bath multi-level property offering comfort, value, and convenience all in one! With several recent updates including BRAND NEW ROOF, new flooring, fresh paint, and NEW heating and cooling systems, this home is move-in ready and the most expensive work is done! Perfectly priced for first-time buyers, this home is a smart and affordable alternative to renting — build equity while enjoying the benefits of homeownership. Located just minutes from Kirksville R-III School District schools, Brashear Park, and the local walking path, you'll love the convenience of nearby recreation and amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to own an updated home at a great price point —Call Megan Roof 660-988-2050 for your showing!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $620
Year Built
- Built in 1960 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,832 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 54'x108'
Interior Spaces
- 1,092 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $10,210 | $2,230 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $569 | $9,290 | $2,030 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $566 | $8,830 | $2,030 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $566 | $8,830 | $2,030 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $559 | $8,830 | $2,030 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $550 | $8,940 | $2,030 | $6,910 |
| 2019 | $529 | $8,940 | $2,030 | $6,910 |
| 2018 | $526 | $8,940 | $2,030 | $6,910 |
| 2017 | $689 | $11,760 | $1,270 | $10,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,760 | $1,270 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,760 | $1,270 | $10,490 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $143,000 | +10.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Northeast Central Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 46348
APN: 13-02.0-10-002-27-02.000000
- 1503 E Jefferson St
- 1411 E Mcpherson St
- 1412 E Washington St
- 1302 E Pierce St
- 1712 E Mcpherson St
- 1301 E Fillmore St
- 1605 E Normal Ave
- 707 S Cottage Grove Ave
- 52 Leisure Dr
- 1212 E Normal Ave
- 1003 E Washington St
- 1005 E Normal Ave
- 906 E Washington St
- XX E Illinois St
- xxx State Highway 6
- 816 S Baltimore St
- 812 E Scott St
- 707 E Normal Ave
- 825 E Line St
- 610 E Jefferson St
- 1201 E Harrison St
- 810 S Baltimore St Unit 4
- 211 N New St Apt 4 Unit 4
- 216 S Mulanix St
- 202 E Jefferson St
- 116 E Jefferson St
- 105 S Elson St Unit 1
- 1501 S Jamison St Unit C3
- 1501 S Jamison St Unit A8
- 1501 S Jamison St Unit C9
- 1501 S Jamison St Unit B6
- 712 S Osteopathy Ave Unit M
- 1203 S Osteopathy Ave Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.