1510 E North St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,888 - $131,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E North St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $102,472, approximately $173 per square foot. 1510 E North St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Watson Francis D and Watson Linda L
Bought by
Watson Richard Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Watson Francis D and Watson Linda L
Bought by
Watson Francis D and Watson Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Richter Gary L and Richter Judy
Bought by
Watson Francis D and Watson Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
George Loretta A
Bought by
George Loretta A and George Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Richard Alan | -- | -- | |
| Watson Francis D | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Francis D | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| George Loretta A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $10,960 | $4,180 | $6,780 |
| 2024 | $459 | $8,550 | $3,800 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $456 | $8,550 | $3,800 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $444 | $8,130 | $3,800 | $4,330 |
| 2021 | $444 | $8,130 | $3,800 | $4,330 |
| 2020 | $464 | $8,130 | $3,800 | $4,330 |
| 2019 | $451 | $8,130 | $3,800 | $4,330 |
| 2018 | $383 | $6,900 | $2,850 | $4,050 |
| 2017 | $379 | $6,560 | $2,850 | $3,710 |
| 2016 | $360 | $6,560 | $2,850 | $3,710 |
| 2015 | $356 | $6,560 | $2,850 | $3,710 |
| 2014 | $348 | $6,370 | $2,850 | $3,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map