1516 E North St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,129 - $96,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E North St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $86,782, approximately $146 per square foot. 1516 E North St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Steffen Brian
Bought by
S T A T Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,841
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Shaffer Loretta M
Bought by
Steffan Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S T A T Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Steffan Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S T A T Properties Llc | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $9,270 | $4,180 | $5,090 |
| 2024 | $437 | $8,150 | $3,800 | $4,350 |
| 2023 | $435 | $8,150 | $3,800 | $4,350 |
| 2022 | $430 | $7,870 | $3,800 | $4,070 |
| 2021 | $430 | $7,870 | $3,800 | $4,070 |
| 2020 | $449 | $7,870 | $3,800 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $437 | $7,870 | $3,800 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | $312 | $5,620 | $2,850 | $2,770 |
| 2017 | $309 | $5,620 | $2,850 | $2,770 |
| 2016 | $308 | $5,620 | $2,850 | $2,770 |
| 2015 | $305 | $5,620 | $2,850 | $2,770 |
| 2014 | $300 | $5,490 | $2,850 | $2,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map