1510 E Overbrook Rd Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $247,604 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,235
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E Overbrook Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $281,151, approximately $125 per square foot. 1510 E Overbrook Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $617 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $617 | $203,180 | $26,600 | $176,580 |
| 2022 | $423 | $15,545 | $2,660 | $12,885 |
| 2021 | $423 | $15,545 | $2,660 | $12,885 |
| 2020 | $423 | $15,545 | $2,660 | $12,885 |
| 2019 | $423 | $15,545 | $2,660 | $12,885 |
| 2018 | $442 | $16,146 | $2,660 | $13,486 |
| 2017 | $442 | $16,160 | $2,662 | $13,498 |
| 2016 | $492 | $16,146 | $2,660 | $13,486 |
| 2014 | $488 | $160,220 | $26,600 | $133,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map