1510 E Plum Hill Rd Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $475,893
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E Plum Hill Rd, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $376,723, approximately $171 per square foot. 1510 E Plum Hill Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Pearson Gary L
Bought by
Pearson Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Molck Bryan T and Molck Christine C
Bought by
Love William W and Love Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Love William W | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Love William W | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,265 | $148,239 | $29,379 | $118,860 |
| 2024 | $9,265 | $134,177 | $26,592 | $107,585 |
| 2023 | $8,631 | $127,557 | $25,280 | $102,277 |
| 2022 | $8,056 | $118,294 | $23,444 | $94,850 |
| 2021 | $7,898 | $113,243 | $22,443 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $7,174 | $111,023 | $22,003 | $89,020 |
| 2019 | $7,199 | $107,528 | $21,310 | $86,218 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $104,752 | $20,760 | $83,992 |
| 2017 | $6,870 | $104,752 | $20,760 | $83,992 |
| 2016 | $6,684 | $102,829 | $20,379 | $82,450 |
| 2015 | $6,558 | $99,544 | $19,728 | $79,816 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $97,777 | $19,728 | $78,049 |
| 2013 | $6,742 | $99,035 | $19,982 | $79,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map